skip navigation

Fall 2020 Conditioning

2020 Fall Conditioning

Welcome to the 2020 Fall Conditioning Camp with Chicago Hawks Hockey!

 

The Chicago Hawks will offer a conditioning clinic in late August.  The camp will consist of drills, games, and scrimmages to help players prepare for tryouts.  The camp will also familiarize players with the Hawks coaches who will be running tryouts and selecting teams the following week.  The camp will cost $100 (Goalies $50).  Any questions, contact Steve Poapst at spoapst@chicagohawks.com.

 

To complete registration through our secure site, please have your Visa, MasterCard, Discover, or checking account information available.  Following the completion of this registration, you will see a charge on your account.

Chicago Hawks Fall Conditioning

Level Day Date Time Rink
Squirt - U10 (2009 & 2010)
2010 Monday 8.17.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2010 Wednesday 8.19.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2010 Monday 8.24.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2010 Wednesday 8.26.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2011 Monday 8.17.2020 6:00-7:00 PM Campbell
2011 Wednesday 8.19.2020 6:00-7:00 PM Campbell
2011 Monday 8.24.2020 6:00-7:00 PM Campbell
2011 Wednesday 8.26.2020 6:00-7:00 PM Campbell
Peewee - U12 (2007 & 2008)
2008 - Grp 1 Monday 8.17.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
2008 - Grp 2 Monday 8.17.2020 8:10-9:10 PM Wales
2008 - Grp 1 Wednesday 8.19.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
2008 - Grp 2 Wednesday 8.19.2020 8:10-9:10 PM Wales
2008 - Grp 1 Monday 8.24.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
2008 - Grp 2 Monday 8.24.2020 8:10-9:10 PM Wales
2008 - Grp 1 Wednesday 8.26.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
2008 - Grp 2 Wednesday 8.26.2020 8:10-9:10 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 1 Tuesday 8.18.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 2 Tuesday 8.18.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 1 Thursday 8.20.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 2 Thursday 8.20.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 1 Tuesday 8.25.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 2 Tuesday 8.25.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 1 Thursday 8.27.2020 5:50-6:50 PM Wales
2009 - Grp 2 Thursday 8.27.2020 7:00-8:00 PM Wales
Bantam - U14 (2005 & 2006)
2006 - Grp 1 Monday 8.17.2020 7:10-8:10 PM Campbell
2006 - Grp 2 Monday 8.17.2020 8:20-9:20 PM Campbell
2006 - Grp 1 Wednesday 8.19.2020 7:10-8:10 PM Campbell
2006 - Grp 2 Wednesday 8.19.2020 8:20-9:20 PM Campbell
2006 - Grp 1 Monday 8.24.2020 7:10-8:10 PM Campbell
2006 - Grp 2 Monday 8.24.2020 8:20-9:20 PM Campbell
2006 - Grp 1 Wednesday 8.26.2020 7:10-8:10 PM Campbell
2006 - Grp 2 Wednesday 8.26.2020 8:20-9:20 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 1 Tuesday 8.18.2020 6:10-7:10 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 2 Tuesday 8.18.2020 7:20-8:20 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 1 Thursday 8.20.2020 6:10-7:10 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 2 Thursday 8.20.2020 7:20-8:20 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 1 Tuesday 8.25.2020 6:10-7:10 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 2 Tuesday 8.25.2020 7:20-8:20 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 1 Thursday 8.27.2020 6:10-7:10 PM Campbell
2007 - Grp 2 Thursday 8.27.2020 7:20-8:20 PM Campbell