skip navigation

Spring 2019 Southwest Spring League Program

Welcome

Welcome to the 2019 SWSL Evaluation Registration

 

SWSL (SOUTHWEST SUBURBAN SPRING LEAGUE)

The Chicago Hawks will again participate in the Southwest Suburban Spring League (SWSL) for the Spring 2019 season.  The Hawks will field U8 (2012 and 2011 Birth Years), U10 (2010 and 2009 Birth Years), U12 (2008 and 2007 Birth Years) and U14 (2005 and 2004 Birth Years) teams at all birth years previously listed.  Every spring season the club has 3-5 teams in the SWSL at the various levels. 

 

  • This 8-week program includes:
    • Monday night practices
    • 4 home games
    • 4 away games
    • A playoff round robin weekend
  • SWSL evaluations will be the week of March 16th-20th. 
  • After evaluations, we will be on a break through April 1st.
    • Once your player is assigned to a team, both the practice and game schedules will be available. 
  • The season begins Monday, April 2nd, and concludes the first weekend of June. 
  • Fees:
    • Evaluation Fee:
      • All Skaters (2012 through 2005 Birth Years):  $85
        1. Evaluation Fee is Waived if Already Paid for CHHC Prospect Evaluations
      • All Goalies (2012 through 2005 Birth Years):  $85
        1. Evaluation Fee is Waived if Already Paid for CHHC Prospect Evaluations
  • Session Fee:
    • All Skaters (2012 through 2005 Birth Years):  $395
    • All Goalies (2012 through 2005 Birth Years):  $195

 

If you have additional questions, please email:

spoapst@chicagohawks.com
tgaffney@chicagohawks.com

 


2019 Spring SWSL Evaluation Schedule

Date Day Start End Rink Level League
3/16/2019 Saturday 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Campbell Mites 12 SWSL
3/16/2019 Saturday 1:10 PM 2:10 PM Campbell Mites 11 SWSL
3/16/2019 Saturday 2:20 PM 3:20 PM Campbell Squirt 10 SWSL
3/16/2019 Saturday 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Campbell Squirt 09 SWSL
3/16/2019 Saturday 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Wales PW 08 SWSL
3/16/2019 Saturday 1:40 PM 2:40 PM Wales PW 07 SWSL
3/16/2019 Saturday 2:50 PM 3:50 PM Wales Bantam 06 SWSL
3/16/2019 Saturday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Wales Bantam 05 SWSL
3/17/2019 Sunday 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Campbell Mites Group 2 SWSL
3/17/2019 Sunday 11:10 AM 12:10 PM Campbell Mites Group 1 SWSL
3/17/2019 Sunday 12:20 PM 1:20 PM Campbell Squirt Group 2 SWSL
3/17/2019 Sunday 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Campbell Squirt Group 1 SWSL
3/18/2019 Monday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Norris Bantam Group 2 SWSL
3/18/2019 Monday 7:10 PM 8:10 PM Norris Bantam Group 1 SWSL
3/19/2019 Tuesday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Norris Peewee Group 2 SWSL
3/19/2019 Tuesday 7:10 PM 8:10 PM Norris Peewee Group 1 SWSL

Please direct questions regarding the program to:

Steve Poapst

Inquiries

Phone: (630) 853-1267

Please direct questions regarding this registration process to:

Todd Lipinski

Registrar